Particular Market Situation (PMS): New Regulations In DOC Antidumping Proceedings
[…] If the Department concludes that a cost-based PMS exists such that the Department determines the calculation of the costs associated with producing subject merchandise has been distorted, the Department can use any "reasonable methodology" to calculate constructed value.

PMS Allegations

To allege that a PMS exists, an interested party need only include "relevant information reasonably available" to support the claim of a PMS. 19 C.F.R. § 351.416(b). For parties to allege a PMS that is similar to an allegation made in the previous or ongoing segment of the same or another proceeding, the alleging party must "identify the facts and arguments . . . which are distinguishable from those provided in the other segment or proceeding."

Neither the statute nor the regulations specify a deadline for filing PMS allegations.