Limited Task Order Jurisdiction
[…] See Nat'l Air Cargo Grp., Inc. v. United States, 196 Fed. Cl. 281, 297 (2016).

Timeliness

In addition to the timeliness rules discussed in Part 3 of this series, post-award protests generally may not challenge the terms of a solicitation, patent ambiguities in the solicitation, or other solicitation improprieties. The GAO rules specify that challenges to a solicitation must be filed prior to the date for submission of proposals. 4 C.F.R. 21.2(a)(1) ("Protests based upon alleged improprieties in a solicitation which are apparent prior to bid opening or the time set for receipt of initial proposals shall be filed prior to bid opening or the time set for receipt of initial proposals.").